• 欢迎访问贵州专升本网!本站为【传爱专升本】旗下门户网站,为广大考生提供免费专升本政策与资讯,具体专升本考试信息以贵州教育厅http://jyt.guizhou.gov.cn.xinyineng.vip/为准。
  • 登录 | 注册
    关注公众号

    服务时间08:00-24:00

    微信公众号

    考生交流群

    商务/合作洽谈

    微信扫一扫
    贵州专升本 >试题题库 > 英语 > 2022年贵州专升本英语考试真题及答案(单选题)

    YABO亚博APP|亚博体育|亚博科技【唯一入口】

    2022-11-29 17:23:07    来源:贵州专升本    点击:

      【导读】备考贵州省专升本考试的小伙伴看过来,以下是贵州省专升本考试网给大家整理的“2022年贵州专升本英语考试真题及答案(单选题)”详解,请大家参考。

      Part I Vocabulary and Structure(每小题1分,共30分)

      Directions: There are 30incomplete sentences in this part. For each sentence there arefour choices marked A,B, C, and D. Choose the ONE that best competes the sentences, andthen you should mark the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

      1.There is_____“n”in the word friend

      A. an

      B.a

      C.the

      D./

      答案:A

      2.Here is_____for you.

      A.a piece of news

      B.a good news

      C.a pair of news

      D.some newses

      答案:A

      3.Now the students are very young ang they will change a lot_____time

      A.5 year

      B.5 year's

      C.5 years’

      D.5 years

      答案:C

      4.My mother went to the supermarket to buy some_

      A.apple

      B.egg

      C.potato

      D. pears

      答案:D

      5.The clime in Guiyang is much better than_____any other city in China.

      A. this

      B.that

      C.those

      D.these

      答案:B

      6.There is_______water in the bottle. Can you go out to buy some one for me? I'm thirsty.

      A.few

      B.a few

      C.little

      D.a little

      答案:C

      7.Mr. Smith is verv kind.we all like_____.

      A.him

      B.hc

      C.her

      D.she

      答案:A

      8.---Which subjcct do you like______,Chinses or English?

      ---Chinese ,of course.it's my mother tongue

      A.good

      B.better

      C.best

      D.well

      答案:B

      9.The story of their sufferins moved us________.

      A.deep

      B.deeps

      C.deepecr

      D.deeply

      答案:D

      10.Please drive carefully, the road is only two meters

      A.long

      B.high

      C.thick

      D.wide

      答案:D

      11.---Is that girl under the tree Mary?

      ---No, it______be Mary.She is in Beijing now.

      A.wouldn't

      B.can't

      C.shouldn't

      D.needn't

      答案:B

      12.---Your coat fits you.

      ---Thank you, I________it when I was on vacation

      A.bought

      B.buys

      C.have bought

      D.has bought

      答案:A

      13.When I went to see david yesterday, he ______ soccer with his classmates in the field.

      A.played

      B.was playing

      C.has played

      D.plays

      答案:B

      15.Confucious ______ for more than 2000 years,but his thought still has great influence in the world.

      A.died

      B.was dying

      C.has died

      D.has been dead

      答案:D

      16.If a driver______to park in the wrong place, he'll get a fine.

      A. finds

      B. is found

      C. has found

      D.was found

      答案:B

      17.The cellphone______online last week made in China and it works very well.

      A.buying

      B.bought

      C.buys

      D.to buy

      答案:B

      18.The speech given by professer Laojin from China_____and all students were_____.

      A.moving,moved

      B.moved,moving

      C.moves,moving

      D.moved,moves

      答案:A

      19. How I wish l_______a bird and could fly freely.

      A. am

      B. was

      C.were

      D. will be

      答案:C

      20. This is the school______l studicd three years ago.

      A. which

      B. when

      C. where

      D. who

      答案:C

      21.He failed in the exam,_____made his parents angry.

      A. which

      B. That

      C. as

      D. what

      答案:A

      22.Get up carly,__you will miss the flight.

      A.and

      B.or

      C.but

      D.so

      答案:B

      23.---Could you plcase tell_____?

      ---About thirty minutes ago.

      A.when did you see the girl

      B. when you saw the girl

      C where did you see the girl

      D.where you saw the girl

      答案:B

      24.She is _______ that very one like her.

      A.such good student

      B.such a good student

      C.so good student

      D.so a good student

      答案:B

      25. This is my___birthday party

      A. twenty

      B.twentieth

      C. a twenty

      D.a twentieth

      答案:B

      26.The 2022 Winter Olympic Games will begin_____Feb. 4th,2022.

      A. at

      B. in

      C. on

      D.of

      答案:C

      27.______ day it had yeasterday!

      A.what good

      B.How good

      C.what a good

      D.how a good

      答案:C

      28.It is green development________we chinese are valuing this years.

      A.when

      B.that

      C.which

      D.where

      答案:B

      29.There________a teacher and many students in the elassroom

      A.are

      B.is

      C.be

      D.am

      答案:B

      30.---I have never traveled to the Great Wall.

      A. So my parents haven't

      B.Neither/Nor have my parents

      C.My parents haven't

      D. Neither my parents have

      答案:B

      【结尾】以上就是关于“2022年贵州专升本英语考试真题及答案(单选题)”的全部内容了,如想知道更多关于贵州省专升本考试的相关资讯:如贵州专升本常见问题、报考条件、报考院校、报考专业、考试大纲等,敬请关注贵州统招专升本网(www.gzsedu.net)。

    贵州专升本声明

    (一)由于考试政策等各方面情况的不断调整与变化,本网站所提供的考试信息仅供参考,请以权威部门公布的正式信息为准。

    (二)本网站在文章内容来源出处标注为其他平台的稿件均为转载稿,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如您对内容、版权等问题存在异议请于我们联系,我们会及时处理。


    转载请注明:文章转载自http://www-gzsedu-net.xinyineng.vip/

    本文地址:http://www-gzsedu-net.xinyineng.vip/show-738-7245-1.html

    2022年贵州专升本便捷服务

    · 温馨提示:由于专升本考试机会一年
    仅此一次,建议广大在校生提前备考。

    考生交流群

    微信公众号

    扫一扫加入微信交流群

    与考生自由互动、并且能直接与资深老师进行交流、解答。

    扫一扫关注微信公众号

    随时获取专升本政策、资讯、以及各类学习资料、试题题库、咨询解答。